Clay Township Residential Burglary
Incident #: 1907007303
Type: BURGLARY-NOT IN PROG
Time Received: 07/06/2019 20:29:20
L86 SECTOR 21 CLAY TWP P869
Primary Agency: NORTHERN LANCASTER COUNTY REGIONAL POLICE DEPARTMENT
Responsible Unit: P86-9
Location: MIDDLE CREEK RD
Municipality: CLAY TOWNSHIP
NE SECTOR (55)
Cross Streets: LINCOLN RD//W LIME ROCK RD
Latitude: 40.1929336392527
Longitude: -76.2386570013966
A residential burglary in Clay Township remains under investigation by the NLCRPD. A caller reported that his residence located in the 400 block of Middle Creek Road was entered while he was out of town. According to the victim the items taken from the residence included a 55-inch Toshiba television, valued at $400.00 and an LG Android cell phone valued at $200.00
Anyone with further information is requested to contact the NLCRPD at 717-733-0965 or via the Lancaster County Wide Police Dispatch: (717) 664-1180 or (800) 957-2677 or at www.nlcrpd.org