Incident : 2303014066
Type: Retail Theft
Time Received 2-21-2023
Status: COMPLETE
Service: POLICE
NLCRPD PATROL DISTRICT ASSIGNMENT: L86 SECTOR 12
Primary Agency: Northern Lancaster County Regional Police Department
Responsible Unit: 86-7
Incident Location: 701 Furnace Hills Pike
Municipality: Warwick Township
On February 21st, 2023 NLCRPD patrol division received a complaint from Sheetz loss prevention at located at 701 Furnace Hills Pike. Loss prevention investigator’ turned over security surveillance and other evidence to NLCRPD showing a male who had stolen items from Sheetz.
NLCRPD identified the suspect as Jackson L. Yobo – 21 of Lancaster as the suspect.
Jackson L. Yobo was charged with violation of the PA Crimes Code 3929(A)(1) Retail Theft – Summary.
Charges have been filed in front of MDJ Tobin.