Incident : 2303010503
Type: Retail Theft
Time Received 3/10/2023
Status: COMPLETE
Service: POLICE
NLCRPD PATROL DISTRICT ASSIGNMENT: L86 SECTOR 21
Primary Agency: Northern Lancaster County Regional Police Department
Responsible Unit: 86-9
Incident Location: 50 Wood Corner Rd
Municipality: Clay Township
On March 10th, 2023 NLCRPD patrol division received a complaint from Paul B Zimmerman loss prevention located at 50 Wood Corner Rd. Loss prevention investigator’ turned over security surveillance and other evidence to NLCRPD showing a male who had stolen items from Paul B Zimmerman Hardward.
NLCRPD identified the suspect(s) as Gregory Thomas Supplee – 51 of Ephrata
Gregory Thomas Supplee has been charged with violation of the PA Crimes Code 3929(A)(1) Retail Theft.
Charges have been filed in front of MDJ Russell.