Incident #: 2101006410
Type: Harassment
Time Received: 01/07/2021 16:30:28
Status: COMPLETE
Service: POLICE
NLCRPD Sector: L86 SECTOR 21 CLAY TWP P869
Primary Agency: NORTHERN LANCASTER COUNTY REGIONAL POLICE DEPARTMENT
Responsible Unit: P86-12
Location: MOUNT OLIVE LN
Municipality: CLAY TOWNSHIP
Cross Streets: BETHLEHEM LN/BETHLEHEM LN
Latitude: 40.2164105141638
Longitude: -76.2458746898377
.
Victim stated that she was not granted a protection from abuse order, but she was granted a no contact order against a subject. Victim stated that on 01-07-21 Douglas Seymour Sr. contacted her 20 times via phone. Victim stated that Douglas Seymour Sr. left seven voicemails, and Douglas is heard speaking on 3 of the voicemails. Victim can confirm that the male's voice is Douglas Seymour Sr. On 01-08-21 a non-traffic harassment citation was filed at MDJ Russell's office against Douglas Seymour Sr. by the NLCRPD patrol officer.
<p> </p><p> </p><p>1/7/2021 at 4:30 pm NLCRPD received a report of a no-contact order violation. Douglas Clifford Seymour, Sr., has been charged with Harassment for making repeated phone calls to the victim in violation of the no contact order.</p>