Incident : 2301026624
Type: DUI
Time Received 01/24/2023
Status: COMPLETE
Service: POLICE
NLCRPD PATROL DISTRICT ASSIGNMENT: L86 SECTOR 33
Primary Agency: Northern Lancaster County Regional Police Department
Responsible Unit: 86-8
Incident Location: 1300 Block Lancaster Rd
Municipality: Penn Township
On January 24th, 2023 NLCRPD officers came into contact Elek John Santa after stopping the vehicle he was driving for a vehicle code violation. During their interaction it was discovered Elek John Santa was driving his vehicle under the influence, and there were narcotics in his vehicle. After failing field sobriety tests Elek John Santa was taken into police custody then transported to NLCRPD headquarters for further DUI testing and processing.
Upon receipt of blood testing results Elek John Santa will be charged by the Northern Lancaster County Regional Police Department with Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and other violation(s) related to the narcotics violations.