Incident : 2207009309
Type: Theft
Time Received: 7/8/2022
Status: COMPLETE
Service: POLICE
NLCRPD PATROL DISTRICT ASSIGNMENT: L86 SECTOR 32
Primary Agency: Northern Lancaster County Regional Police Department
Responsible Unit: 86-8
Incident Location: 703 Lancaster Rd – Grocery Outlet Bargain Market
Municipality: Penn Township
On Friday July 8th, NLCRPD patrol division investigated a report of a theft that occurred at Grocery Outlet Bargain Market. It was reported by staff that a thief came into the store and left with more than $113 worth of items without paying for the items. Using the evidence provided and investigative tools NLCRPD was able to identify the thief as Tiffany Ann Rannels.
Charges have been filed against Tiffany Ann Rannels for violation of the PA Crimes Code title 18 section 3929 A – Retail Theft – Felony.
Charges have been filed in front of MDJ Edward A. Tobin