Incident : 2206001192
Type: Public Drunkenness
Time Received: 6/1/2022 21:51
Status: COMPLETE
Service: POLICE
NLCRPD PATROL DISTRICT ASSIGNMENT: L86 SECTOR 13
Primary Agency: Northern Lancaster County Regional Police Department
Responsible Unit: 86-7
Incident Location: 1500 Block East Newport Rd
Municipality: Warwick Township
On Wednesday June 1st, 2022 NLCRPD officers filed charges against Rodney Lee Moyer of Boyertown PA. The incident stemmed from Rodney walking in traffic in the 1500 Block of East Newport Rd looking for a place to purchase cigarettes while high on a controlled substance.
Rodney Lee Moyer has been charged with violation of the PA Crimes Code title 18 section 5505 (A) – Public Drunkenness, Summary.
Charges have been filed in front of MDJ Edward A. Tobin