Incident : 2301019531
Type: Disorderly Conduct
Time Received: 1/17/2023
Status: COMPLETE
Service: POLICE
NLCRPD PATROL DISTRICT ASSIGNMENT: L86 SECTOR 11
Primary Agency: Northern Lancaster County Regional Police Department
Responsible Unit: 86-7
Incident Location: 300 Block Crosswinds Drive
Municipality: Warwick Township
On January 17th, NLCRPD patrol division responded to the 300 Block of Crosswinds Drive in Warwick Township for a report of a disturbance. Officers’ arrived to find a drunken and disorderly Timothy Robert Gesicki – 55 creating a disturbance at 11:30 at night. As a result of the disturbance Timothy Robert Gesicki was charged with disorderly conduct.
Charges have been filed in front of MDJ Tobin.