Incident : 2303010783
Type: Harassment
Time Received 3/10/2023
Status: COMPLETE
Service: POLICE
NLCRPD PATROL DISTRICT ASSIGNMENT: L86 SECTOR 12
Primary Agency: Northern Lancaster County Regional Police Department
Responsible Unit: 86-7
Incident Location: 100 Block W Lexington Rd
Municipality: Warwick Township
On March 10th, 2023 NLCRPD patrol division received a complaint of a landlord / tenant issue in the 100 Block of W Lexington Rd. Upon arrival officer’s found that tenants moving out of their rented residence were being harassed by their soon to be former landlord Ronald Amos Conley – 47 of Lititz.
During the dispute Ronald Amos Conley open hand slapped his 38 year old tenant in the face and her 17 year old son. No injuries were reported and for his actions Ronald Amos Conley was cited for harassment.
Ronald Amos Conley has been charged with violation of the PA Crimes Code 2709 (A)(1) Harassment – summary Retail Theft.
Charges have been filed in front of MDJ Tobin.