Incident : 2204023124
Type: THEFT-NOT IN PROG
Time Received: 04/21/2022 17:40:37
Status: COMPLETE
Service: POLICE
NLCRPD PATROL DISTRICT ASSIGNMENT: L86 SECTOR 22
Primary Agency: Northern Lancaster County Regional Police Department
Responsible Unit: 86-9
Incident Location: 45 ARROWHEAD DR
Municipality: CLAY TOWNSHIP
On April 21, 2022 NLCRPD patrol division investigated a report of theft from Shannon Logan (COLE) who reported items were stolen from her house. It was later discovered however that Shannon Logan (COLE) was the one selling the items under the name Shannon Logan and then reporting them stolen.
The defendant Shannon Marie Cole faces charges from NLCRPD for violation of the PA Crimes Code title 18 section 4906 B1 – False Reports – Misdemeanor 3rd degree.
Charges have been filed in front of MDJ Tony Russell.