Photo not available for Hoover, Nevin L

Hoover, Nevin L

(1) Count of Terroristic Threats (M1)

Age

24

Gender

Male

Height

6' 0"

Weight

150 lbs

WARRANTMost Wanted
Mar 7th, 2020
Description

On March 4, 2020 NHPD officers responded to an address in the 300 Block of Wissler Road (Earl Township) for a call involving threats.  The victim had received multiple threatening texts that had originated from a male that was identified as Nevin Hoover (age 21 of Stanley, WI).  Officers filed the above charge and a warrant for Hoover's arrest was issued.

Hoover is presumed innocent.

Charges

Date Issued

Mar 5, 2020

Warrant Type

Criminal

Active

Yes

Docket No.

MJ-02306-CR-0000069-2020

Issuing Authority

Honorable Jonathan W. Heisse

Holding Department

New Holland Police Dept.