Quinn, Javelle Marie
(1) count Theft of Leased Property
Age
27
Gender
Female
Theft of Leased Property Warrant, November 8, 2022, AVIS Budget Rental at 500 Airport Rd, Suite K (MT) – Javelle Marie Quinn, F/26 of Lancaster, PA was charged with the above offense following the report of a theft at AVIS Budget Rental. AVIS provided signed paperwork in regard to a black Ford Explorer bearing Florida registration that was rented by Quinn. The vehicle was rented from July 27-30, 2022. The Explorer was not returned to AVIS as of August 25, 2022. The Explorer was entered as stolen in NCIC. AVIS provided GPS coordinates that indicated the vehicle was in Arizona. The Show Low Police Department, in Arizona, located the vehicle on August 25, 2022. They found that Quinn returned to the vehicle after she completed shopping at Walmart. However, they released her from the scene.
A criminal complaint was filed and arrest warrant obtained. Javelle Marie Quinn remains a wanted person at this time. Any person knowing the whereabouts of Javelle Marie Quinn should call the Manheim Township Police Department at 717-569-6401 or provide information anonymously by clicking “Submit a Tip” below.
MEDIA POST CONTACT: Sergeant Barry E. Waltz, Jr., Cell: 717-371-5212, Office: 717-569-6401 Ext: 1505, waltzb@manheimtownshippolice.org
Location
500 Airport Rd.
Suite K
Lancaster, PA 17603
Date Issued
Nov 8, 2022
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Motor Vehicle Theft
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-02102-CR-0000457-2022
Reference ID
MT-22-13552
Issuing Authority
Honorable David P. Miller
Holding Department
Manheim Township