McDonnell, Desiree Marie
(1) Count Retail Theft (F-3)
Age
45
Race
White
Gender
Female
Retail Theft Arrest, Multiple dates November & December 2021, 1204 Millersville Pk, Weis Markets (LT) – Desiree M. McDonnell, F/44, of Lancaster, PA, was charged with the above offense after she was observed stealing $233.61 worth of merchandise from the store over multiple dates. She utilized a self checkout lane and failed to pay for several items. When confronted she argued with store employees and fled. A criminal complaint was filed and arrest warrant obtained. McDonnell remains a wanted person at this time. Any person knowing the whereabouts of McDonnell should call the Manheim Township Police Department at 717-569-6401 or provide information anonymously by clicking “Submit a Tip” below.
MEDIA POST CONTACT: Sergeant Barry E. Waltz, Jr., W: 717-569-6401 Ext: 1505, waltzb@manheimtownshippolice.org
Location
1204 Millersville Pk
Lancaster, PA 17603
Date Issued
Dec 27, 2021
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Active
Yes
Reference ID
21-MT-20183 - Daggett
Issuing Authority
MDJ Mary M. Sponaugle
Holding Department
Manheim Township Police Department