Photo not available for Martinez-Espinosa, Yuliet

Martinez-Espinosa, Yuliet

(1) Count Theft of Lost or Mislaid Property

Age

32

Gender

Female

WARRANTMost Wanted
May 20th, 2022
Description

Theft of Property Lost, Mislaid, or Delivered by Mistake Arrest, 10:50 am, Monday, April 18, 2022, 222 Eden Rd, Eden Resort (MT) – Yuliet Martinez-Espinosa, F/30, of Lancaster, PA, was charged with the above offense following a lost property investigation.  The victim reported leaving an Apple Ipad valued at $2680 in their room.  The Ipad went missing and was located in the possession of Martinez-Espinosa who was a member of the hired cleaning agency.

A Criminal Complaint was filed and Arrest Warrant was obtained. 

Martinez-Espinosa remains wanted persons at this time.  Any person knowing the whereabouts of Martinez-Espinosa should call the Manheim Township Police Department at 717-569-6401 or provide information anonymously by clicking “Submit a Tip” below.

MEDIA POST CONTACT: Sergeant Barry E. Waltz, Jr., W: 717-569-6401 Ext: 1505, waltzb@manheimtownshippolice.org

Charges

Location

222 Eden Rd
Lancaster, PA 17601

Date Issued

May 3, 2022

Warrant Type

Criminal

Incident Type

Theft

Active

Yes

Docket No.

CR-170-22

Reference ID

MT-22-05810 - Tropp

Issuing Authority

MDJ David P. Miller

Holding Department

Manheim Township Police Department