Hargis, Nasir Marquis
(2) Counts Access Device Fraud
Age
20
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Access Device Fraud Warrant, January 17, 2023, 600 block Rosewood Circle (MT) – Nasir Marquis Hargis, M/20 of Laureldale, PA was charged with the above offense after the victim, reported unauthorized transactions on their bank account. The victim found their debit card was missing and transactions were made on 8/2/22 and 8/3/22 from several locations, that were not authorized. Surveillance footage of these locations were obtained. A black male in his late teens or early twenties was observed in all the videos. An online transaction was researched and a court order through Comcast provided a name that the IP address was registered to. This individual denied making the credit card charge. The individual was shown of photo of the suspect from Wawa and positively confirmed that the suspect was Nasir Hargis. Hargis’ arrest photo was compared to the surveillance footage and it was determined that Hargis was the suspect. The card was used for a total loss of $1,228.49.
A criminal complaint was filed and an arrest warrant was obtained. Nasir Marquis Hargis remains a wanted person at this time. Any person knowing the whereabouts of Nasir Marquis Hargis should call the Manheim Township Police Department at 717-569-6401 or provide information anonymously by clicking “Submit a Tip” below.
MEDIA POST CONTACT: Sergeant Barry E. Waltz, Jr., Cell: 717-371-5212, Office: 717-569-6401 Ext: 1505, waltzb@manheimtownshippolice.org
Location
600 block Rosewood Circle
Lititz, PA 17543
Date Issued
Jan 17, 2023
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-02102-CR-0000020-2023
Reference ID
MT-22-12753 Martin
Issuing Authority
Honorable David P. Miller
Holding Department
Manheim Township