Photo of Gibson, Neal Spencer

Gibson, Neal Spencer

(2) Counts Felony Retail Theft

Age

33

Race

Black

Gender

Male

WARRANTMost Wanted
Created Apr 2nd, 2021 | Updated Jun 11th, 2021
Description

Retail Theft Arrest, 1589 Fruitville Pike – Target (MT) – Neal Spencer Gibson, M/31, of New Castle, DE, and another person were charged with two (2) counts of the above offense after they entered the store on two (2) separate occasions and conspired to steal merchandise totaling $3,193.54.  Thefts occurred at 6:46 p.m., Friday, February 12, 2021 and 2:17 p.m., Tuesday, February 16, 2021.  Gibson and the other person were identified after the fact.  A criminal complaint was filed against each party and arrest warrants obtained.  Both parties remain wanted at this time.  Any person knowing the whereabouts of Gibson should call the Manheim Township Police Department at 717-569-6401 or provide information anonymously by clicking “Submit a Tip” below.

MEDIA POST CONTACT: Lieutenant Michael T. Piacentino, W: 717-569-6401 Ext: 1583, C: 717-340-2130, piacentinom@manheimtownshippolice.org

Charges

Location

1589 Fruitville Pike
Lancaster, PA 17601

Date Issued

Mar 31, 2021

Warrant Type

Criminal

Incident Type

Shoplifting

Active

Yes

Reference ID

MT-21-02675 Ayers

Issuing Authority

Magisterial District Judge Tobin

Holding Department

Manheim Township Police Department