Britt, Breonna Monique
(1) Count Retail Theft
Age
20
Gender
Female
Retail Theft Warrant, May 16, 2023, Ulta Beauty at 1575 Fruitville Pk (MT) – Breonna Monique Britt, F/20, of Baltimore, MD, was charged with the above offense following a response to a report of retail theft on April 3, 2023. Video surveillance footage of the incident depicted a 20-30 year old black female with long, bright-red hair collecting items in an Ulta shopping basket and passing all points of sale without paying for the merchandise. An itemized inventory of $1,604.79 worth of merchandise (primarily fragrances) that the suspect stole was provided. Video showed her fleeing in a silver Toyota Solera bearing temporary registration, which had no hubcaps, a sunroof, a black rear fender, and distinctive denting to the passenger side. Ulta Beauty advised that the female suspect had been arrested and identified as Breonna Monique Britt by Baltimore County PD on 4/5/2023. The arrest details, suspect, and vehicle description were identical to an incident in Lancaster, PA. Additional Maryland law enforcement documentation of Britt detail eight prior retail theft arrests and several recent retail thefts at Ulta Beauty.
A criminal complaint was filed, and an arrest warrant was obtained. Breonna Monique Britt remains a wanted person at this time. Any person knowing the whereabouts of Breonna Monique Britt should call the Manheim Township Police Department at 717-569-6401 or provide information anonymously by clicking “Submit a Tip” below.
MEDIA POST CONTACT: Sergeant Barry E. Waltz, Jr., Cell: 717-371-5212, Office: 717-569-6401 Ext: 1505, waltzb@manheimtownshippolice.org
Location
1575 Fruitville Pk
Lancaster, PA 17601
Date Issued
May 16, 2023
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Theft
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-02102-CR-0000230-2023
Reference ID
MT-23-05147 - Wiczkowski
Issuing Authority
Honorable David P. Miller
Holding Department
Manheim Township