Gregory Simmons turned himself in to the Lancaster County Sheriff's Office on 6/9/22. He was arraigned and released on $7500 bail.
Warrant Details
- Warrant Type: Criminal
- Date Issued: Sunday May 15th, 2022
- Issuing Authority: MDJ David P. Miller
- Holding Department: Manheim Township Police Department
- Docket Number: CR-204-22
- Reference ID: MT-22-07369 - Price
Stalking Arrest, 12:04 pm, Sunday, May 15, 2022, 400 Blk Parkwynne Rd (MT) – Gregory Simmons, M/49, of Philadelphia, PA, was charged with the above offense following an incident in the 400 Block Parkwynne Ave. Simmons was released on bail for another stalking charge and was given a no-contact order as part of bail conditions. Simmons did contact the victim by text message and caused emotional distress.
Simmons whereabouts are unknown.
An arrest warrant was obtained through MDJ Miller.
MEDIA POST CONTACT: Sergeant Barry E. Waltz, Jr., W: 717-569-6401 Ext: 1505, waltzb@manheimtownshippolice.org