The Manheim Township Police Department is aware of Kuehne's location and an arraignment is pending.
Warrant Details
- Warrant Type: Criminal
- Date Issued: Tuesday February 7th, 2023
- Issuing Authority: Honorable Mary Mongiovi Sponaugle
- Holding Department: Manheim Township
- Docket Number: MJ-02203-CR-0000025-2023
- Reference ID: MT-22-20240
Sexual Abuse of Children, Criminal Use of Comm. Facility Arrest, February 7, 2023, Conestoga View Nursing Home at 900 E. King St (LT) – Kenneth Frazer Kuehne, M/74, of Lancaster, PA was charged with the above offenses following the investigation into the possession of Child Pornography. Kuehne is a resident at the nursing home and had befriended a visitor’s 14 yr. old child. Kuehne invited the child to his room when the child was visiting the nursing home. In December 2022, hundreds of photographs of nude children had been discovered on Kuehne’s cell phone by a nurse's aide. The child’s parent learned that Kuehne’s had shown photographs, to their child, one of the photos was a young boy who was completely nude. Another nurse’s aide who had assisted Kuehne with his cell phone explained that ‘tons’ of photographs of little boys kept appearing on the files in his phone. When Kuehne was interviewed, he admitted to having photographs for what he referred to as his ‘personal use’.
A criminal complaint was filed and an arrest warrant was obtained. An arraignment will be scheduled for Kenneth Frazer Kuehne.