stolen_vehicle_5-22-2023.png

Vehicle Stolen from Raspberry Lane

May 24th, 2023

LITITZ BOROUGH - The LBPD patrol function received a report of a stolen vehicle on 05/23/2023. The vehicle was reported stolen from the 000 Block of Raspberry Lane, between Juniper Lane and East Orange Street. The theft likely occurred between 05/22/2023 at 6:00 pm and 05/23/2023 at 1:00 am.

The vehicle is a 2016 GMC Acadia, white in color, displaying PA license plate LFM1592. A picture of a similar vehicle (not the actual vehicle stolen) is attached to this post as a reference.

Anyone with information is urged to contact the LBPD at 717-626-6393, email Tips@LititzPD.org, or utilize the "submit a tip" feature embedded in this post.

Anyone who observes the vehicle should immediately call 911.

Media contact: Media@LititzPD.org.

Location

1 Raspberry Lane
Lititz, PA 17543

Date

May 23, 2023

Incident Type

Motor Vehicle Theft

Case Type

Criminal

stolen_vehicle_5-22-2023.png