Theft of Flag Reported from East Front Street Porch

Tabs

Case

LITITZ BOROUGH - The LBPD patrol function received a report of a theft of a pride flag from a porch in the 100 Block of East Front Street. The resident reported on 02/10/2023 around 9:20 pm, unknown person(s) removed a flag from their porch. Anyone with information is urged to call the LBPD at 717-626-6393, email Tips@LititzPD.org, or utilize the "submit a tip" feature embedded in this post.

Media contact: Media@LititzPD.org.

Date: 
Friday, February 10, 2023 - 9:30pm

Incident Type:

Case Type: