Found Property Amazon Kindle Fire 4/11/2017



On Tuesday April 11, 2017 an Amazon Kindle Fire was found on the sidewalk in front of a residence on the 400 blk. E. Orange St. The tablet is likely the property of a child/student. The lock screen identifies the item as "kk 's fire".

Take a look at the photos and see if this is your child's lost tablet. If this is your item, contact the front desk of our station at 717-735-3300 and speak with the operator in order to be connected to our Property/Evidence section. Reference event number 1704-012726.

Tuesday, April 11, 2017

Case Type: