2304022180 Help ID 3 Retail Theft Suspects

May 26th, 2023

LANCASTER COUNTY CRIME STOPPERS

23-022

The Lancaster City Bureau of Police is looking for assistance identifying three subjects pictured above, who were involved in a retail theft. The unknown suspect entered LensCrafters at the Park City Mall on April 18, 2023 and stole $2887 worth of frames from the display tables.

Anyone with information about the suspect’s identity and/or whereabouts is asked to contact the Lancaster City Bureau of Police at 717-735-3300 and ask to speak with Det. Boas or a working detective, or call 911 in case of an emergency. Persons with information can also call Lancaster City/County Crime Stoppers at (800) 322-1913.  Callers may remain anonymous and do not have to give their names.

Location

471 Park City Center
Lancaster, PA 17603

Date

Apr 18, 2023

Incident Type

Shoplifting

Reference ID

2304022180

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal