steamboat.jpg

Stealing Bounty at the Fulton Steamboat

May 4th, 2023

At approximately 1pm on May 3, 2023 the pictured male was in the gift store of the Fulton Steamboat Inn 2510 Lincoln Hwy East.  The person grabbed a handful of necklaces valued at over $170.00, shoving them into his pockets before exiting the store on foot after being observed by a store employee.  The suspect was last seen fleeing into the parking lot of Rockvale Square.  Anyone who is familiar with the suspect or has information regarding this crime is asked to contact the East Lampeter Township Police Department.

Location

Fulton Steamboat Inn
2510 Lincoln Hwy East
Lancaster, PA 17602

Date

May 3, 2023

Incident Type

Shoplifting

Reference ID

2305003249-31

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

steamboat.jpg