Hairy Situation

May 8th, 2023

At approximately 6pm on April 25, 2023 the pictured female is a suspect in a Retail Theft in which hair products were stolen from Hair Viva Beauty Supply at 1643 Lincoln Hwy East.  Anyone who is familiar with this subject or has information regarding this crime is asked to contact the East Lampeter Township Police Department.

Location

Hair Viva Beauty Supply
1643 Lincoln Hwy East
Lancaster, PA 17602

Date

Apr 25, 2023

Incident Type

Shoplifting

Reference ID

2304031379-42

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal