Photo of Glazewski, Thomas Richard

Glazewski, Thomas Richard

Retail Theft (F-3)

Age

55

Race

White

Gender

Male

Height

6' 0"

Weight

190 lbs

Hair

Gray

Eyes

Hazel

WARRANTMost Wanted
Mar 24th, 2023
Description

On 3-23-23 Thomas Richard Glazewski (55) of Lancaster was charged with Retail Theft (F3), stemming from an incident 2-5-23 at Giant Food Store, 550 Centerville Rd.  Glazewski is accused of driving up to the front of the store and placing two bundles of Dura Flame logs in his vehicle before parking.  He then allegedly entered the store, took possession of a loaf of bread and birchwood fire starters before leaving the store without making payment.  Total estimated value of loss $82.16.  A warrant was issued for his arrest. Anyone with information on Glazewski’s whereabouts is asked to contact East Hempfield Twp. PD at 717-898-3103.

Charges
Retail Theft (F-3)

Location

550 Centerville Rd.
Lancaster, PA 17601

Date Issued

Mar 24, 2023

Warrant Type

Criminal

Incident Type

Shoplifting

Active

Yes

Reference ID

EH-23-00812

Issuing Authority

MDJ Brian Chudzik

Holding Department

East Hempfield Twp.