Photo of Nixon, Crystle Skye

Nixon, Crystle Skye

Retail Theft
Criminal Conspiracy

Age

35

Race

White

Gender

Female

Height

5' 5"

Weight

180 lbs

Hair

Brown

Eyes

Brown

WARRANTMost Wanted
Created Apr 22nd, 2023 | Updated Apr 23rd, 2023
Description

The East Earl Township Police Department holds an active arrest warrant for Crystle S. Nixon of York.  Nixon is wanted for Retail Theft and Criminal Conspiracy to commit Retail Theft.  It is alleged that on April 11, 2023 at around 7:00 PM, Nixon conspired with her husband, Lucas Nixon, to steal $457.94 in merchandise from a business in the township.

Anyone with information on the Nixon's whereabouts is asked to contact the East Earl Township Police Department at 717-355-5302, or anonymously by clicking "Submit a Tip."

Nixon is PRESUMED INNOCENT.

Charges
Retail Theft
Criminal Conspiracy

Location

East Earl, PA 17519

Date Issued

Apr 18, 2023

Warrant Type

Criminal

Incident Type

Shoplifting

Active

Yes

Docket No.

MJ-02306-CR-0000091-2023

Reference ID

EE-2023-0566

Issuing Authority

Honorable Jonathan W. Heisse

Holding Department

East Earl Township Police Department