Photo of Modero, Anthony  Joseph

Modero, Anthony Joseph

Forgery
Bad Checks
Criminal Attempt - Theft By Deception
Access Device Fraud

Age

29

Race

White

Gender

Male

Height

5' 8"

Weight

180 lbs

Hair

Brown

Eyes

Brown

WARRANTMost Wanted
Created May 22nd, 2023 | Updated May 23rd, 2023
Description

The East Earl Township Police Department holds an active arrest warrant for Anthony J. Modero of Pittsburgh.  Modero is wanted for Forgery, Bad Checks, Criminal Attempt - Theft By Deception, and Access Device Fraud.

Modero is PRESUMED INNOCENT.

Charges
Forgery
Bad Checks
Access Device Fraud

Location

East Earl, PA 17519

Date Issued

May 15, 2023

Warrant Type

Criminal

Incident Type

Theft

Active

Yes

Docket No.

MJ-02306-CR-0000112-2023

Reference ID

EE-2023-0578

Issuing Authority

Honorable Jonathan W. Heisse

Holding Department

East Earl Township Police Department