Photo of Lyons, Patrick Lewis Jr.

Lyons, Patrick Lewis Jr.

Theft By Unlawful Taking
criminal trespass
Criminal Conspiracy
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia

Age

39

Race

White

Gender

Male

Height

5' 7"

Weight

165 lbs

Hair

Brown

Eyes

Brown

WARRANTMost Wanted
Created Mar 27th, 2022 | Updated Oct 4th, 2022
Description

The East Earl Township Police Department holds an active arrest warrant for Patrick L. Lyons, Jr. of Kinzers.  It is alleged that between February 11 and March 12, 2022, Lyons conspired with Francisca Ramos to steal donated items from the donation bins outside the Goodwill Industries Store at 1367 Weaverland Road.

Lyons is presumed INNOCENT.

Charges
Theft By Unlawful Taking
criminal trespass
Criminal Conspiracy

Location

1367 Weaverland Road
East Earl, PA 17519

Date Issued

Mar 21, 2022

Warrant Type

Criminal

Incident Type

Theft

Active

Yes

Docket No.

MJ-02306-CR-0000081-2022

Reference ID

EE-2022-0390.

Issuing Authority

Honorable Jonathan W. Heisse

Holding Department

East Earl Township Police Department