The East East Township Police Department charged three juveniles, two from Narvon and one from New Holland Borough, with Theft by Unlawful Taking. It is alleged that on January 18, 2023, all three juveniles stole eating utensils from a business in East Earl Township.
All three juveniles are PRESUMED INNOCENT.
Location
East Earl, PA 17519
Incident Date
Jan 18, 2023 @ 7:47 PM
Incident Type
Theft