  • Chief's Message
  • Department Mission
  • Memorial
Services
  • Crisis Intervention [717-394-2631 (24 HR Hotline) ]
  • Suicide Prevention Lifeline (1-800-273-TALK [8255]) (Press 1 for Veterans)
  • Lancaster County Behavioral Health and Developmental Services
  • Lancaster County Children and Youth Agency
  • Community Action Program of Lancaster County
  • Youth Aid Panel
Resources
  • Active Shooter Information
  • Megan's Law
  • PA Premise Alert
  • Right-to-know
  • Forms
Our Township
  • East Earl Township
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
East Earl TWP PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
Chief Kevin C. McCarthy, Sr.
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Lancaster County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
East Earl Township Police Department Homepage
East Earl Township Police Department Logo

East Earl Township Police Department

Chief Kevin C. McCarthy, Sr.
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Department Mission
    • Memorial
  • Services
    • Youth Aid Panel
  • Resources
    • Active Shooter Information
    • Megan's Law
    • PA Premise Alert
    • Right-to-know
    • Forms
  • Our Township
    • East Earl Township

Want to Subscribe?

To follow East Earl Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow East Earl Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

ee-2022-1478_ford_edge.jpg
ee-2022-1478_ford_edge_2.jpg
charger_2.jpg
charger_night_vision.jpg
charger_color.jpg

Do these cars look familiar to you?

Details Map

The East Earl Township Police Department is attempting to identify the operator of this 2008 to 2012 Ford Edge in regards to a theft investigation.  The vehicle appears to be maroon or purple in color and an "SEL" or "Limited" trim level.  The vehicle was last seen on October 1, 2022 at 11:39 PM in the 800 block of Main Street traveling toward New Holland Borough.

UPDATE:  The pictured red, late-model Dodge Charger has also emerged as a vehicle of interest in this theft investigation.  This vehicle was last seen on September 28, 2022 at 11:36 PM in the 800 block of Main Street traveling toward New Holland Borough.

Anyone with information is asked to contact the East Earl Township Police Department at 717-355-5302, or anonymously by clicking "Submit a Tip" below.

Location

East Earl, PA 17519

Date

Oct 1, 2022

Incident Type

Theft

Reference ID

EE-2022-1478

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Oct 4th, 2022 | Updated Jan 28th, 2023
ee-2022-1478_ford_edge.jpg
ee-2022-1478_ford_edge_2.jpg
charger_2.jpg
charger_night_vision.jpg
charger_color.jpg
Submit a Tip
East Earl TWP PD
128 Toddy Drive
East Earl, PA 17519
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

East Earl Township Police Department Badge

To subscribe to East Earl Township Police Department, click the button below.