  • Chief's Message
  • Department Mission
  • Memorial
Services
  • Crisis Intervention [717-394-2631 (24 HR Hotline) ]
  • Suicide Prevention Lifeline (1-800-273-TALK [8255]) (Press 1 for Veterans)
  • Lancaster County Behavioral Health and Developmental Services
  • Lancaster County Children and Youth Agency
  • Community Action Program of Lancaster County
  • Youth Aid Panel
Resources
  • Active Shooter Information
  • Megan's Law
  • PA Premise Alert
  • Right-to-know
  • Forms
Our Township
  • East Earl Township
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
East Earl TWP PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
Chief Kevin C. McCarthy, Sr.
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Lancaster County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
East Earl Township Police Department Homepage
East Earl Township Police Department Logo

East Earl Township Police Department

Chief Kevin C. McCarthy, Sr.
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Department Mission
    • Memorial
  • Services
    • Youth Aid Panel
  • Resources
    • Active Shooter Information
    • Megan's Law
    • PA Premise Alert
    • Right-to-know
    • Forms
  • Our Township
    • East Earl Township

Want to Subscribe?

To follow East Earl Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow East Earl Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

burglary_suspect_no_shirt.png
burglary_suspect_shirt_and_hat.png

Attempt to Identify - Burglary Suspect

Details Map

The East Earl Township Police Department is investigating a Burglary to a detached garage.  On July 7, 2021 at 2:25 AM, the pictured suspect, with his right arm in a sling, and tattoos on his left chest and left arm, arrived at the location.  The suspect left and returned at around 2:50 AM.  When the suspect returned, he had disguised himself by wearing a bucket hat and T-shirt.  The sling on his right arm is still visible.  The suspect was also wearing a mask, athletic shorts, and Nike fanny pack.  When the suspect returned, he stole an item from the garage.  He was last seen fleeing on foot toward Division Highway.

Anyone with information on the suspect's identity is asked to contact the East Earl Township Police Department at 717-355-5302, or anonymously by clicking "Submit a Tip" below. 

Location

4200 block Division Highway
East Earl, PA 17519

Date

Jul 7, 2021

Incident Type

Burglary

Reference ID

EE-2021-0986

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Jul 7th, 2021 | Updated Sep 19th, 2021
burglary_suspect_no_shirt.png
Submit a Tip
East Earl TWP PD
128 Toddy Drive
East Earl, PA 17519
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

East Earl Township Police Department Badge

To subscribe to East Earl Township Police Department, click the button below.