Retail Theft
Age
60 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 0"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
The East Earl Township Police Department charged Michelle Meck of Mount Joy with one count of Retail Theft. It is alleged that on February 2, 2023, Meck stole $205.35 in merchandise from a business in East Earl Township.
Meck is PRESUMED INNOCENT.
Location
East Earl, PA 17519
Arrest Date
Feb 4, 2023
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
EE-2023-0155