Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol (2 counts)
Age
53 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The East Earl Township Police Department arrested Mark L. McEldorney of New Holland for Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol. On April 10, 2023, shortly after 1:00 AM, an officer on patrol observed a vehicle drive into and park in the parking lot of a closed business. The officer investigated and found McEldorney was under the influence of alcohol when he drove into and parked in the parking lot. McEldorney was given a breath test at the East Earl Township Police Station. The results showed he had a blood alcohol concentration (BAC) of .082%.
McEldorney is PRESUMED INNOCENT.
Location
1300 block Sheep Hill Road
East Earl, PA 17519
Arrest Date
Apr 10, 2023
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
EE-2023-0534