Indecent Assault
Corruption Of Minors
Unlawful Contact with a Minor
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
245 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
The East Earl Township Police Department arrested David H. Martin of East Earl. On September 28, 2021, Martin was charged with Indecent Assault, Corruption of Minors, and Unlawful Contact with a Minor. It is alleged that in December 2017, Martin fondled a victim under the age of 18. On September 28, an arrest warrant was issued and Martin was taken into custody without incident. He was arraigned by MDJ Jonathan Heisse. Judge Heisse set Martin's bail at $40,000 cash. Martin was unable to post bail and was committed to Lancaster County Prison.
Martin is presumed INNOCENT.
The East Earl Township Police Department has reason to believe there may be additional victims. Victims are asked to please contact the department at 717-355-5302.
Location
Redwell Road
New Holland, PA 17557
Arrest Date
Sep 28, 2021
Incident Type
Sexual Offense - Other
Reference ID
EE-2021-1324
Disposition
Unable to post bail and committed to Lancaster County Prison
Arraignment Date
Sep 28, 2021
Judge
MDJ Jonathan W. Heisse
Bail
40000