Simple Assault
Recklessly Endangering another Person
Institutional Vandalism
Resisting Arrest or Other Law Enforcement
criminal mischief
Age
25
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The East Earl Township Police Department arrested Angela N. Lesher of Denver. Lesher is charged with Simple Assault, Recklessly Endangering Another Person, Institutional Vandalism, Resisting Arrest or Other Law Enforcement, Criminal Mischief. On October 3, 2024 at 5:36 PM, officers responded for an assault in-progress in the 900 block of East Earl Road. It is alleged that Lesher assaulted the victim. It is further alleged that Lesher resisted officers as they attempted to remove her from the vehicle to take her into custody. Lesher also resisted being placed in an East Earl Township Police car, damaging the vehicle in the process.
Lesher was transported to Lancaster County Prison. She was arraigned by MDJ Randall Miller on October 4th. Judge Miller set Lesher's bail at $15,000. Lesher was unable to post bail. She was committed to Lancaster County Prison to await future court proceedings.
Lesher is PRESUMED INNOCENT.
Location
900 block East Earl Road
East Earl, PA 17519
Arrest Date
Oct 3, 2024
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
EE-2024-1537
Disposition
Unable to post bail and committed to Lancaster County Prison
Arraignment Date
Oct 4, 2024
Judge
MDJ Randall Miller
Bail
15000