Unsworn Falsification to Authorities
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Blue
The East Earl Township Police Department charged Robin Koenig of Drumor with Unsworn Falsification to Authorities. On August 23, 2021, Koenig attempted to purchase a firearm at The PA Auction Center, 1141 Weawit Street. Koenig is alleged to have made false written statements on ATF Form F4473 (Firearms Transaction Record) and/or Pennsylvania State Police form SP 4-113 Application/Record of Sale. These false statements were discovered during the pre-purchase background check. Koenig's firearm purchase was denied.
Koenig is PRESUMED INNOCENT.
Location
1141 Weawit Street
East Earl, PA 17519
Arrest Date
Feb 20, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
EE-2023-0265