possession of methamphetamine
Public Drunkenness
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
The East Earl Township Police Department arrested Adam C. Horst of Honey Grove, PA for Possession of Methamphetamine and Public Drunkenness. On March 23, 2023 at around 1:25 PM, officers responded for a report of a suspicious person inside of a local business. Officers located Horst, who matched the description of the suspicious person, walking along Union Grove Road. Horst was found in possession and under the influence of methamphetamine. He was taken into custody.
Horst was arraigned by MDJ Heisse. Judge Heisse set Horst's bail at 10% of $2,000. Horst was committed to Lancaster County Prison on a probation violation detainer.
Horst is PRESUMED INNOCENT.
Location
1300 block Union Grove Road
East Earl, PA 17519
Arrest Date
Mar 23, 2023
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
EE-2023-0436
Disposition
Committed to LCP on PV detainer
Arraignment Date
Mar 23, 2023
Judge
MDJ Jonathan Heisse
Bail
2000