Simple Assault
Harassment
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
195 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
The East Earl Township Police Department arrested Preston J. Fisher, formerly of East Earl for Simple Assault and Harassment. It is alleged that on March 7, 2023 at around 4:50 PM, Fisher punched the victim in the face, causing bodily injury. Fisher was transported to Lancaster County Prison where he was arraigned by MDJ Miller on March 8th. Fisher posted bail and was released to await further court proceedings.
Fisher is PRESUMED INNOCENT.
Location
1300 block Cedar Ave
East Earl, PA 17519
Arrest Date
Mar 7, 2023
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
EE-2023-0344
Disposition
Posted bail and released from LCP
Arraignment Date
Mar 8, 2023
Judge
MDJ David Miller
Bail
10000