Possession of Marijuana
possession of methamphetamine
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Warrant Service
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
The East Earl Township Police Department arrested Rocky Lee Bower of Narvon for Possession of Marijuana, Possession of Methamphetamine, Possession of Drug Paraphernalia, Warrant Service. On December 24, 2022 at around 9:15 PM, officers responded to the Dollar General Store at 1154 Main Street for a report of a male causing a disturbance. During the course of the investigation, officers found Bower in possession of marijuana, methamphetamine, and drug paraphernalia. It was also discovered that Bower had an active warrant for his arrest held by another agency. Bower was transported to Lancaster County Prison on the outstanding warrant.
Bower is PRESUMED INNOCENT.
Location
1154 Main Street
East Earl, PA 17519
Arrest Date
Dec 24, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
EE-2022-1920