Possession Of Controlled Substance
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
47 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
The East Earl Township Police Department charged Chad B. Bills of Stevens with Possession of a Controlled Substance and Possession of Drug Paraphernalia. On August 16, 2022, officers were speaking with Bills regarding a separate matter when they found him in possession of a controlled substance and drug paraphernalia.
On January 11, 2023, Bills was arraigned by MDJ Jonathan Heisse. Judge Heisse set Bills' bail at $5,000 unsecured. Bills was released to await further proceedings.
Bills is PRESUMED INNOCENT.
Location
1200 block Precast Road
East Earl, PA 17519
Arrest Date
Aug 16, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
EE-2022-1230
Disposition
Released on unsecured bail
Arraignment Date
Jan 11, 2023
Judge
MDJ Jonathan Heisse
Bail
5000