Photo of Striver, Jerome Dwayne Jr.

Striver, Jerome Dwayne Jr.

1 count Aggravated Assault (F1)

Age

21

Race

Black

Gender

Male

Height

5' 10"

Weight

145 lbs

Hair

Brown

Eyes

Brown

WARRANTMost Wanted
Apr 25th, 2023
Description

LANCASTER COUNTY CRIME STOPPERS

23-017

Jerome Striver Jr

B/M/21

Homeless

5’10” – 145 lbs.

On 17 April 2023 at 0722 hours Lancaster City Bureau of Police officers were dispatched to the 100 block of S Queen St for a stabbing. The victim was located and treated for stab wounds to his abdomen and the front of his shoulder. Through the investigation, Detective Burgett was able to identify Jerome Striver Jr as the suspect. Jerome Striver Jr is charged with one count of Aggravated Assault (F1).

Anyone with information about Jerome Striver Jr’s whereabouts is asked to contact the Lancaster City Bureau of Police at 717-735-3300 and ask to speak with Det. Burgett or a working detective, or call 911 in case of an emergency. Persons with information can also call Lancaster City/County Crime Stoppers at (800) 322-1913.  Callers may remain anonymous and do not have to give their names.

Charges

Location

126 S Queen St
Lancaster, PA 17603

Date Issued

Apr 25, 2023

Warrant Type

Criminal

Incident Type

Aggravated Assault

Active

Yes

Reference ID

2304020119

Issuing Authority

Lancaster City Bureau of Police

Holding Department