2305021731 Help ID subject in connection to a Shooting

May 24th, 2023

LANCASTER COUNTY CRIME STOPPERS

23-021

The Lancaster City Bureau of Police is looking for assistance in identifying the pictured subject in connection with a shooting that occurred at the intersection of New Dorwart St and W Vine St, Lancaster City, on May 18, 2023 at approximately 3:55pm. The three pictures are of the same male from two separate days.

Anyone with information about the identification of the subject is asked to contact the Lancaster City Bureau of Police at 717-735-3300 and ask to speak to Det Krause or a working detective, or call 911 in case of an emergency. Persons with information can also call Lancaster City/County Crime Stoppers at (800) 322-1913.  Callers may remain anonymous and do not have to give their names.

Location

New Dorwart St
W Vine St
Lancaster, PA 17603

Date

May 18, 2023

Incident Type

Aggravated Assault

Reference ID

2305021731

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal