Photo not available for Cotto, Angelise

Cotto, Angelise

1 count of Criminal Conspiracy to Commit Aggravated Assault (F1)

Age

18

Race

Hispanic

Gender

Female

Height

4' 10"

Weight

100 lbs

Hair

Brown

Eyes

Brown

ARREST
May 26th, 2023
Description

************************UPDATE 5/26/2023 AT 0800 HOURS*************************************

Angelise Cotto turned herself in to the District Judge's office on 5/25/2023.

LANCASTER COUNTY CRIME STOPPERS

23-020

Angelise Cotto

H/F/18

400 Blk Lafayette St.

4’10” – 100 lbs.

The Lancaster City Bureau of Police is looking for assistance in locating Jaevon Lopez and Angelise Cotto who are wanted in connection with a shooting that occurred at the intersection of New Dorwart St and W Vine St, Lancaster City, on May 18, 2023 at approximately 3:55pm.

As a result, Angelise Cotto is charged with 1 count of Criminal Conspiracy to Commit Aggravated Assault (F1).

Anyone with information about the three suspects’ whereabouts is asked to contact the Lancaster City Bureau of Police at 717-735-3300 and ask to speak to Det Krause or a working detective, or call 911 in case of an emergency. Persons with information can also call Lancaster City/County Crime Stoppers at (800) 322-1913.  Callers may remain anonymous and do not have to give their names.

Charges

Location

New Dorwart St
W Vine St
Lancaster, PA 17603

Arrest Date

May 26, 2023

Incident Type

Aggravated Assault