Age
32
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 04-15-16 at 5:42PM Columbia Borough Police were called to a vehicle accident on the Rt. 30 west off ramp to Rt. 441. Officers located a two (2) vehicle accident with no injuries. Both vehicles were towed from the scene. The driver of one of the vehicles was found to be driving on a suspended driver's license (DUI related). That driver was found to be in possession of marijuana, a digital scale and other drug paraphernalia. Charges are pending the outcome of lab testing.
Location
Rt. 30 West off ramp at Rt. 441
Columbia, PA 17512
Incident Date
Apr 15, 2016 @ 5:42 PM
Incident Type
Traffic Incident