Age
32
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 12/27/19 at approximately 7:50am an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department was on patrol when she saw a male, know to her from previous dealings as Christopher Barton, Jr., age 27, of Columbia, PA. The officer did a warrant search and found that there was an outstanding warrant through the Lancaster County Sheriff's Office for Barton. The officer stopped Barton and placed him under arrest. Barton was then released to the Lancaster County Sheriff's Office. Barton is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
First block of North Third Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Incident Date
Dec 27, 2019 @ 7:49 AM