On May 11, 2018 at approximately 2:48pm the Columbia Borough Police Department was dispatched to the 1000 Block of Spruce Street for two juveniles fighting. When Officers arrived the fight had already been broken up. The Officers located one of the individuals and questioned her about the fight they then offered her medical attention which she refused. The Officers offered the individual a ride home which she also refused. The Officers contacted the Columbia High School Resource Officer requesting help in getting information regarding the second individual involved. The School Resource Officer provided the name and address of the individual and contacted the parents of both participants. Both individuals were given Youth Aid Panel letters due to the incident. Both individuals received a citation for Disorderly Conduct mutual fighting.
Location
1000 Block of Spruce Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Incident Date
May 11, 2018 @ 2:48 PM
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct