On 06/11/18 at 03:39 pm a PA State Constable was executing an eviction process on the 400 block of Walnut St. in Columbia PA when his pistol accidentally discharged. The Constable sustained a non-life threatening wound and was transported to a local hospital for treatment. The property was unoccupied at the time of the incident. The incident is under investigation by the Columbia Borough Police Department.
Location
400 block of Walnut St.
Columbia, PA
Incident Date
Jun 11, 2018 @ 3:39 PM
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal