TRESPASSING OF REAL PROPERTY - 200 Block of Lawrence Street

Tabs

Case

On 2/8/19 at approximately 4:47pm an officer of the Columbia Borough Police Department responded to a report of trespassing not in progress in the 200 Block of Lawrence Street.  Upon arrival the reporting party stated that his back door had been kicked in.  He said that nothing had been taken but that items had been moved.  Anyone with information as to this incident should contact the Columbia Borough Police Department at 717-684-7735 or text LANCS to 847411.

Date: 
Friday, February 8, 2019
Reference ID: 
9198-02-08-19

Case Status:

Case Type:

Case Region: