TRESPASSING - 900 BLOCK OF CHESTNUT STREET

Tabs

Case

On 9/9/19 at approximately 8:24pm an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department responded to the 900 block of Chestnut Street for a report of trespassing.  Upon arrival the officer spoke with the victim who stated that his neighbor called him to say that he had seen two young black males enter his garage and then leave the area.  The victim said that nothing seemed to be missing but that the males had left a blue and orange Mongoose boy's bicycle lying by the side door of the garage.  The officer then spoke with the neighbor who said he saw two young black males pass through the victims property and that he saw a light come on in the garage.  He said one of the suspects was wearing black and red.  Anyone with information as to this crime should contact the Columbia Borough Police Department at 717-684-7735 or text LANCS to 847411.

Date: 
Monday, September 9, 2019
Reference ID: 
CB-19-03410/1909010267

Case Status:

Case Type:

Case Region: